Author:

Mustangs Official Sponsor

Mustangs News · All Teams Schedule: Week of November 20 – November 26


Here’s a preview of this week’s events for Roosevelt, Eleanor, November 20 – November 26

MONDAY

November 20, 2017

No events happening

TUESDAY

November 21, 2017

10:00 AM Girls Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Elsinore High School
SCHEDULE
10:00 AM Girls Varsity Water Polo
vs. Yucaipa High School
SCHEDULE
11:00 AM Girls Junior Varsity Water Polo
vs. Yucaipa High School
SCHEDULE
10:00 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
@ Elsinore High School
SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY

November 22, 2017

5:00 PM Coed Junior Varsity Wrestling
Upland JV Tournament
SCHEDULE

THURSDAY

November 23, 2017

No events happening

FRIDAY

November 24, 2017

No events happening

SATURDAY

November 25, 2017

No events happening

SUNDAY

November 26, 2017

No events happening

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!


Mustangs Official Sponsor

Mustangs News · All Teams Schedule: Week of October 30 – November 5


Here’s a preview of this week’s events for Roosevelt, Eleanor, October 30 – November 5

MONDAY

October 30, 2017

No events happening

TUESDAY

October 31, 2017

2:00 PM Girls Varsity Cross Country
TBA
SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY

November 01, 2017

3:15 AM Boys Junior Varsity Football
vs. Norco High School
SCHEDULE
3:15 PM Boys Freshman Football
@ Norco High School
SCHEDULE

THURSDAY

November 02, 2017

7:00 PM Boys Varsity Football
@ Norco High School
SCHEDULE

FRIDAY

November 03, 2017

No events happening

SATURDAY

November 04, 2017

No events happening

SUNDAY

November 05, 2017

No events happening

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!


Mustangs Official Sponsor

Mustangs News · Where’s California’s Toughest Place to Play? – Presented by VNN


Last month we asked our network to share the places in their state that they thought were the toughest to visit. Nearly 500 stadiums, gyms, pools, and courses were nominated, and now it’s time to crown a winner.

Where’s California’s Toughest Place to Play?

Voters are eligible to vote once per day.
Where’s California’s Toughest Place To Play?

Maranatha High School’s Field – Multiple Sports – Home of the Maranatha Minutemen
Eastvale Community Park – Soccer – Home the Eleanor Roosevelt Mustangs
Scripps Ranch High School’s Field – Field Hockey – Home of the Scripps Ranch Falcons
Citrus College Stadium – Football – Home of the Glendora Tartans
Crusader Field – Football – Home of the Valley Christian Crusaders
Santiago High School Aquatic Center – Swim & Dive – Home of the Santiago Sharks
Irvine Regional Park – Cross Country – Home of the Godinez Grizzlies
Wildcat Stadium – Football – Home of the Brea Olinda Wildcats
Half Moon Bay Artichoke Invitational – Cross Country – Home of the Half Moon Bay Cougars
Benny Edens Field – Football – Home of the Point Loma Pointers
Mayfair High School Gym – Volleyball – Home of the Mayfair Monsoons
Los Altos Stadium – Football – Home of the Los Altos Conquerors
Chino Hills Field – Soccer – Home of the Chino Hills Huskies
Temecula Valley Stadium – Football – Home of the Temecula Valley Golden Bears
La Habra Field – Football – Home of the La Habra Highlanders
Apple Valley Field – Football – Home of the Apple Valley Eagles
Heritage Soccer Field – Soccer – Home Heritage Patriots

created with Poll Maker

Winning locations will be entered into our Regional and National Contest to come at a later date!

Presented by VNN


Mustangs Official Sponsor

Mustangs News · All Teams Schedule: Week of October 23 – October 29


Here’s a preview of this week’s events for Roosevelt, Eleanor, October 23 – October 29

MONDAY

October 23, 2017

TBA Boys Varsity Water Polo
vs. Corona – Big VIII Carousel
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ Norco High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Freshman Volleyball
@ Norco High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Norco High School
SCHEDULE

TUESDAY

October 24, 2017

No events happening

WEDNESDAY

October 25, 2017

TBA Boys Varsity Water Polo
vs. TBA – Big VIII Carousel
SCHEDULE

THURSDAY

October 26, 2017

3:15 AM Boys Junior Varsity Football
vs. Santiago/Corona
SCHEDULE
3:15 PM Boys Freshman Football
@ Santiago/Corona
SCHEDULE

FRIDAY

October 27, 2017

TBA Boys Freshman Water Polo
vs. Tba
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Football
@ Santiago/Corona
SCHEDULE

SATURDAY

October 28, 2017

TBA Boys Freshman Water Polo
vs. Tba
SCHEDULE

SUNDAY

October 29, 2017

No events happening

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!


Mustangs Official Sponsor

Mustangs News · All Teams Schedule: Week of October 16 – October 22


Here’s a preview of this week’s events for Roosevelt, Eleanor, October 16 – October 22

MONDAY

October 16, 2017

4:00 PM Boys Varsity Water Polo
@ Santiago/Corona
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ King, Martin Luther
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
vs. Santiago/Corona
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Freshman Volleyball
@ King, Martin Luther
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
@ Santiago/Corona
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Water Polo
@ Santiago/Corona
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ King, Martin Luther
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Boys Freshman Water Polo
@ Santiago/Corona
SCHEDULE

TUESDAY

October 17, 2017

No events happening

WEDNESDAY

October 18, 2017

TBA Boys Varsity Water Polo
vs. TBA – Big VIII Carousel
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
vs. Santiago/Corona
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
@ Norco High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Freshman Volleyball
vs. Santiago/Corona
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
vs. Norco High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Water Polo
@ Norco High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. Santiago/Corona
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Boys Freshman Water Polo
@ Norco High School
SCHEDULE

THURSDAY

October 19, 2017

3:15 AM Boys Junior Varsity Football
@ King, Martin Luther
SCHEDULE
3:15 PM Boys Freshman Football
vs. King, Martin Luther
SCHEDULE

FRIDAY

October 20, 2017

TBA Boys Varsity Water Polo
vs. TBA – Big VIII Carousel
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Football
vs. King, Martin Luther
SCHEDULE

SATURDAY

October 21, 2017

7:00 AM Girls Varsity Cross Country
TBA
SCHEDULE

SUNDAY

October 22, 2017

No events happening

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!


Mustangs Official Sponsor

Mustangs News · Top Plays from across the Nation – Vote Granite Hills


With help from our friends at Rapid Replay, VNN gathers the top plays from high schools around the nation every week!

Download the free Rapid Replay app today and start filming to get your school and athletes noticed nationwide.

What School had the Top Play of the Week?

Granite Hills Football – CA
West Linn Football – OR
Timber Creek Volleyball – FL
Chicopee Comprehensive Football – MA
Temple Football – TX
Chicopee Soccer – MA

do riddles

All Highlights Filmed with Rapid Replay

Apple Download  |  Android Download

 

Learn more on how your school can earn money using Rapid Replay’s filmraising on page 2:


Mustangs Official Sponsor

Mustangs News · All Teams Schedule: Week of October 9 – October 15


Here’s a preview of this week’s events for Roosevelt, Eleanor, October 9 – October 15

MONDAY

October 09, 2017

4:00 PM Girls Freshman Volleyball
@ Centennial/Corona
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
Corona
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
Corona
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Water Polo
@ Corona High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Golf
@ Centennial/Corona
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ Centennial/Corona
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Water Polo
@ Corona High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Centennial/Corona
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Boys Freshman Water Polo
@ Corona High School
SCHEDULE

TUESDAY

October 10, 2017

No events happening

WEDNESDAY

October 11, 2017

3:15 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
King, Martin Luther
SCHEDULE
3:15 PM Girls Varsity Cross Country
TBA
SCHEDULE
3:15 PM Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
King, Martin Luther
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Water Polo
vs. King, Martin Luther
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
vs. Corona High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Freshman Volleyball
vs. Corona High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Golf
vs. Norco High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Water Polo
vs. King, Martin Luther
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. Corona High School
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Boys Freshman Water Polo
vs. King, Martin Luther
SCHEDULE

THURSDAY

October 12, 2017

3:15 PM Boys Freshman Football
@ Corona High School
SCHEDULE
3:15 PM Boys Varsity Water Polo
vs. Cajon High School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Boys Junior Varsity Football
vs. Millikan High School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Boys Junior Varsity Water Polo
vs. Cajon High School
SCHEDULE

FRIDAY

October 13, 2017

TBA Boys Junior Varsity Water Polo
vs. Tba
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Football
@ Corona High School
SCHEDULE

SATURDAY

October 14, 2017

TBA Boys Junior Varsity Water Polo
vs. Tba
SCHEDULE
7:00 AM Girls Varsity Cross Country
TBA
SCHEDULE

SUNDAY

October 15, 2017

No events happening

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!


Mustangs Official Sponsor

Mustangs News · All Teams Schedule: Week of October 2 – October 8


Here’s a preview of this week’s events for Roosevelt, Eleanor, October 2 – October 8

MONDAY

October 02, 2017

4:00 PM Girls Freshman Volleyball
@ Santiago/Corona
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Water Polo
@ Norco High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
vs. Norco High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ Santiago/Corona
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
@ Norco High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Santiago/Corona
SCHEDULE

TUESDAY

October 03, 2017

4:00 PM Girls Varsity Golf
King, Martin Luther
SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY

October 04, 2017

4:00 PM Girls Varsity Golf
vs. Santiago/Corona
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Freshman Volleyball
vs. Norco High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Water Polo
vs. Centennial/Corona
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
@ Centennial/Corona
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
vs. Norco High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
vs. Centennial/Corona
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Water Polo
vs. Centennial/Corona
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. Norco High School
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Boys Freshman Water Polo
vs. Centennial/Corona
SCHEDULE

THURSDAY

October 05, 2017

3:15 AM Boys Junior Varsity Football
@ Centennial/Corona
SCHEDULE
3:15 PM Boys Freshman Football
vs. Centennial/Corona
SCHEDULE

FRIDAY

October 06, 2017

TBA Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. Tba
SCHEDULE
TBA Boys Varsity Water Polo
vs. Tba
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Football
vs. Centennial/Corona
SCHEDULE

SATURDAY

October 07, 2017

TBA Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. Tba
SCHEDULE
TBA Boys Varsity Water Polo
vs. Tba
SCHEDULE

SUNDAY

October 08, 2017

No events happening

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!


Mustangs Official Sponsor

Mustangs News · Where Are the Toughest Places to Play? Nominate Now:


We here at VNN are doing a feature for our national media site highlighting the toughest places to play in all of high school sports and we want to hear from YOU what Stadium/Field/Gym/Course/Venue is the toughest to play and why?

Be on the lookout for the final feature coming soon on VNNsports.net!

 

Presented by:


Mustangs Official Sponsor

Mustangs News · All Teams Schedule: Week of September 25 – October 1


Here’s a preview of this week’s events for Roosevelt, Eleanor, September 25 – October 1

MONDAY

September 25, 2017

3:15 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
King, Martin Luther
SCHEDULE
3:15 PM Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
King, Martin Luther
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Freshman Volleyball
@ Corona High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Golf
@ Norco High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ Corona High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Corona High School
SCHEDULE

TUESDAY

September 26, 2017

3:15 PM Boys Varsity Water Polo
vs. Chino High School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Boys Junior Varsity Water Polo
vs. Chino High School
SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY

September 27, 2017

4:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
vs. King, Martin Luther
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Freshman Volleyball
vs. King, Martin Luther
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
@ Santiago/Corona
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Golf
Corona
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
vs. Santiago/Corona
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. King, Martin Luther
SCHEDULE

THURSDAY

September 28, 2017

3:15 PM Boys Junior Varsity Football
@ Ayala, Ruben High School
SCHEDULE
3:15 PM Boys Freshman Football
vs. Ayala, Ruben High School
SCHEDULE

FRIDAY

September 29, 2017

7:00 PM Boys Varsity Football
vs. Ayala, Ruben High School
SCHEDULE

SATURDAY

September 30, 2017

7:00 AM Girls Varsity Cross Country
TBA
SCHEDULE

SUNDAY

October 01, 2017

No events happening

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!