Mustangs News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 16 – Mar 22


Mar
16

Boys Varsity Golf vs.

TBA
9:00 am | Eleanor Roosevelt High School

Mar
16

Boys Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Upland High School

Non-League Varsity and JV
3:15 pm | Roosevelt, Eleanor

Mar
16

Girls Freshman Softball vs. Centennial/Corona

Centennial/Corona
4:00 pm | Eleanor Roosevelt High School

Mar
16

Boys Varsity Volleyball vs. Upland High School

Upland
4:30 pm | Roosevelt, Eleanor

Mar
16

Girls Varsity Lacrosse at Poly/Riverside

Poly/Riverside
6:00 pm | Riverside Poly High School

Mar
16

Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. Poly/Riverside

Poly/Riverside
7:00 pm | Roosevelt, Eleanor

Mar
17

Boys Varsity Golf vs.

TBA
9:00 am | Eleanor Roosevelt High School

Mar
18

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Rancho Cucamonga High School

Rancho Cucamonga
3:15 pm | Rancho Cucamonga High School

Mar
18

Boys Freshman Baseball vs. Rancho Cucamonga High School

Rancho Cucamonga
3:15 pm | Roosevelt, Eleanor

Mar
18

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Rancho Cucamonga High School

Rancho Cucamonga
3:15 pm | Roosevelt, Eleanor

Mar
18

Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Corona High School

Corona
4:00 pm | Corona Senior High School

Mar
18

Boys Varsity Tennis at Santiago/Corona

Santiago/Corona
4:00 pm  

Mar
18

Girls Varsity Softball at Corona High School

Corona
4:00 pm | Corona Senior High School

Mar
18

Boys Junior Varsity Volleyball at Santiago/Corona

Santiago/Corona
4:00 pm | Santiago High School

Mar
18

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis at Santiago/Corona

Santiago/Corona
4:00 pm | Santiago High School

Mar
18

Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs. California – Non-League Varsity

Non-League Varsity
5:00 pm | Eleanor Roosevelt High School

Mar
18

Boys Varsity Volleyball at Santiago/Corona

Santiago/Corona
5:30 pm | Santiago High School

Mar
19

Boys Varsity Track vs.

King, Martin Luther
3:15 pm | Eleanor Roosevelt High School

Mar
19

Girls Varsity Track vs.

King, Martin Luther
3:15 pm | Eleanor Roosevelt High School

Mar
19

Boys Varsity Swimming at

King, Martin Luther
3:15 pm  

Mar
19

Girls Varsity Swimming at

King, Martin Luther
3:15 pm  

Mar
19

Boys Junior Varsity Volleyball at Norco High School

Norco
4:00 pm | Norco High School

Mar
19

Boys Varsity Volleyball at Norco High School

Norco
5:30 pm | Norco High School

Mar
19

Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs. Poly/Riverside

Poly/Riverside
6:00 pm | Eleanor Roosevelt High School

Mar
20

Boys Varsity Volleyball vs. Unknown

Volleyball Event
TBA | Eleanor Roosevelt High School

Mar
20

Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. King, Martin Luther

King, Martin Luther
3:15 pm | Eleanor Roosevelt High School

Mar
20

Girls Varsity Softball vs. King, Martin Luther

King, Martin Luther
3:15 pm | Eleanor Roosevelt High School

Mar
20

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis at Norco High School

Norco
4:00 pm | Norco High School

Mar
20

Boys Varsity Lacrosse at Poly/Riverside

Poly/Riverside
7:00 pm | Riverside Poly High School

Mar
20

Girls Varsity Lacrosse at Centennial/Corona

Centennial/Corona
7:00 pm | Centennial/Corona

Mar
21

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Tba

Anaheim Lions Tournament
TBA | Eleanor Roosevelt High School

Mar
21

Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Tba, Tba

Ayala Late Season Tournam
TBA | Ayala High School

Mar
21

Girls Freshman Softball vs. King, Martin Luther

King, Martin Luther
TBA | Eleanor Roosevelt High School

Mar
21

Boys Junior Varsity Track vs.

TBA
9:00 am | Eleanor Roosevelt High School

Mar
21

Girls Junior Varsity Track vs.

TBA
9:00 am | Eleanor Roosevelt High School

Mar
21

Girls Freshman Softball vs. King, Martin Luther

King, Martin Luther
12:00 pm | Eleanor Roosevelt High School