crop_original Latest photo galleries

rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 16 – Mar 22

Mar 16 Boys Varsity Golf vs. TBA 9:00 am | Eleanor Roosevelt High School Mar 16 Boys Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Upland High School Non-League Varsity and JV 3:15 pm | Roosevelt, Eleanor Mar 16 Girls Freshman Softball vs. Centennial/Corona Centennial/Corona 4:00 pm | Eleanor Roosevelt High School Mar 16 Boys Varsity Volleyball vs. Upland

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 09 – Mar 15

Mar 09 Boys Junior Varsity Tennis vs. King, Martin Luther 3:15 pm | Eleanor Roosevelt High School Mar 09 Boys Varsity Tennis vs. King, Martin Luther 3:15 pm | Eleanor Roosevelt High School Mar 09 Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Corona High School Corona 4:00 pm | Corona Senior High School Mar 09 Boys Varsity

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 02 – Mar 08

Mar 02 Boys Varsity Golf at TBA 8:00 am | Eleanor Roosevelt High School Mar 02 Boys Junior Varsity Tennis vs. Los Osos High School Non-League Varsity and JV 3:15 pm | Roosevelt, Eleanor Mar 02 Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Brea Olinda High School Brea Olinda 3:15 pm | Roosevelt, Eleanor Mar 02 Boys

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 24 – Mar 01

Feb 24 Boys Varsity Baseball at Paramount High School Newport Elks Tournament 3:00 pm | Paramount High School Feb 24 Girls Freshman Softball at Tba Upland Tournament 7:00 pm | Greenbelt Park Feb 25 Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Tba, Tba Upland Softball Tournamen 3:00 pm | Greenbelt Park Feb 25 Girls Varsity Softball at

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 17 – Feb 23

Feb 17 Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Ramona Ramona 10:00 am | Eleanor Roosevelt High School Feb 17 Boys Freshman Baseball at Poly/Riverside Arlington Freshman Tourna 3:15 pm | Poly/Riverside Feb 18 Boys Freshman Baseball vs. Heritage High School Arlington Freshman Tourna 3:15 pm | Eleanor Roosevelt High School Feb 18 Boys Junior Varsity Tennis

2020 Roosevelt Boys Golf Team

Congratulations to the following student athletes for making the 2020 Roosevelt Boys Varsity golf team. Good Luck in your upcoming season in the spring. 338881 260414 237730 363117 323315 240078 257695 370353 297115 257066 382698 299983

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 18 – Nov 24

Nov 18 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Tba Bonita/Claremont Tourname TBA | Bonita High School in La Verne Nov 19 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Tba Bonita/Claremont Tourname TBA | Bonita High School in La Verne Nov 20 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Tba Bonita/Claremont Tourname TBA | Bonita High School in La Verne Nov

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 04 – Nov 10

Nov 05 Boys Varsity Water Polo vs. Tba CIF First Round 5:00 pm | Eleanor Roosevelt High School Nov 06 Girls Varsity Cross Country at Centennial/Corona Centennial/Corona TBA | Andulka Park Nov 06 Boys Varsity Cross Country at Centennial/Corona Centennial/Corona TBA | Andulka Park